Norm Johnson, Bookseller Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  A PART FOR A POLICEMAN
New York City, New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 First Edition "A" Present; First Printing Hardcover As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Near FINE, in Mylar; Green Cloth Hardcover;
"This new Superintendent West story focuses on the British film business--- -threatened by what looks like an international effort to crush the industry." Great copy!; 5370; 8 1/4"H X 5 1/2"W 192 Pages
Price: 9.26 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  FOLLOW THE TOFF
Walker & Co., NY, NY 1961 Hardcover
Black Cloth HC binding FINE in a VG+ DJ, in mylar.; 3335
Price: 11.57 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  MAKE UP FOR THE TOFF
Walker & CO., NY, NY 1956 Hardcover
White HC binding Near FINE in a VG+ DJ (2 small tears); 3348
Price: 7.72 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  MAKE UP FOR THE TOFT
New York City, New York Walker and Company 1956 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; in Mylar; White Hardcover;
Very slight general shelfwear and soil on covers, prior owbner's name written on ffep, slight discoloration beginning on interior page edges, o/w tight, clean and bright.; 12143; 8 1/4" High X 5 5/8" Wide
Price: 9.26 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John  MURDER IN THE STARS
New York City, N.Y. World Publishing Company 1972 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Burgundy Hard Cover;
189 pages in mylar A Falcon's Head Mystery "Martine Fane puts his logic to work to solve a weird and terrible succession of events seemingly predicted by an occult practitioner."; 3964; 8 1/2'H x 5 3/4"W
Price: 15.43 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John  Runaway
New York World Publishing Company 1971 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket
Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John (writing as Gordon Ashe  A PLAGUE OF DEMONS
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1977 Hardcover
Grey HC binding FINE in NF DJ, in mylar.; 1182
Price: 11.57 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John (writing as Jeremy York)  THE GALLOWS ARE WAITING A Superintendent Folly Mystery
David Mckay Co., New York 1973 Hardcover
Black HC binding. FINE in VG+ DJ, in mylar.; 1188
Price: 11.57 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John BrunnerJohn Fowles >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Theavocadopit.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Kavbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Film-tvtieins.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions