Norm Johnson, Bookseller Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Henry James listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Forman, Henry James  LONDON, An Intimate Picture.
New York City, New York McBride, Nast & Company 1913 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine
Charming discussion of London and its history. Black cloth hardcover with yellow lettering and two-color silhouette of the Tower of London on the front cover; 5 1/8" wide X 7 1/2" high; 1/2" by 1/4" spot on spine center, slight yellowing on early and back pages; otherwise this book is tight and clean; near FINE.; 10362
Price: 38.58 USD
See Full
Description
 2. James, Henry  THE MIDDLE YEARS
The Charles Scribner's Sons 1917 First Edition Hardcover
Brown HC binding. Autobiographical. Somewhat sunned spine and a couble of light dents on board edges. VG+; 1831
Price: 38.58 USD
See Full
Description
 3. James, Henry  THE SHORT STORIES OF HENRY JAMES
New York City, N.Y. Random House 1945 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Gray Cloth Hardcover;
General shelfwear on covers, tips, and spine extremities, inscription to prior owner on front endpaper, O/W contents are tight, clean and bright, in remarkable condition for its fifty-five years.; 12788; 7 7/8" X 5 1/2" W, 644 Pgs
Price: 6.17 USD
See Full
Description
 4. James, Henry  VIEWS AND REVIEWS By Henry James
Boston, Massachusetts The Ball Publishing Company 1908 No 124 of 160 Copies Very Good+; Limited Edition of 1,000
Very rare copy of Henry James's literary reviews published in a limited edition of 160 copies with an Introduction by LeRoy Phillips, a Jamesian bibliographer. Flexible paper boards with a single-line gilt border, spine has small glue-on label, deckle edge paper. 241pgs., ix. Previous owner's book plate on front end paper. Spine darkened. Contents are tight, very clean and bright. VG+; 1800; 7 7/8" H X 5 1/2" W, 241 Pgs
Price: 231.49 USD
See Full
Description
 5. James, Henry  WASHINGTON SQUARE
Ann Arbor, Michigan Tally Hall Press / Border's 1997 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket; Geen Cloth Hardcover;
Nice Present; 4766; 7 5/8"H x 5 "W 241 Pages
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 6. James, Henry edited & introduction by F. O. Matthiessen  THE AMERICAN NOVELS AND STORIES OF HENRY JAMES
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York 1947 First Edition Thus Hardcover
green cloth HC binding, clean, bright, solid VG.; 1830
Price: 9.26 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Henrik IbsenHenry Longfellow >>>


Try these sites for other Henry James Listings

Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions