Norm Johnson, Bookseller Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Georges Simenon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Simenon, Georges  MAIGRET AND THE CALAME REPORT
Harcourt, Brace & World, NY, NY 1969 Hardcover
Blue HC binding. Slightly cocked, 2 white smudges on cover, Light wear to tips and spine ends. VG+ in Near FINE DJ, in mylar.; 3353
Price: 11.57 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Simenon, Georges  MAIGRET ON THE DEFENSIVE
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, NY Hardcover
Burgundy HC binding color fading around the board edges otherwise FINE in a an edgeworn but VG+ DJ; 3282
Price: 13.89 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Simenon, Georges  MAIGRET'S REVOLVER
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego 1984 Hardcover
1st American edition brown HC binding. Cocked, remainder mark,else fine in VG+ DJ in mylar; 1137
Price: 11.57 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Simenon, Georges  NOVEMBER
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., NY 1969 Hardcover
Black hardcover with bright green cloth spine binder and gray/lavender lettering, 8 1/4" high X 5 3/4" wide, 185 pages. Simenon applies his formidable psychological perception to a family, the negative center of which is the mother who has been denied love and who is being pushed into unbearable isolation. Tips are bumped and rubbed through to the boards, top edges are faded, some shelfwear on spine extremities, fly leaf carries inscription to prior owner, however the rest of this co p y is very clean, tight and bright; VG. Dust jacket is heavily chipped on top edges and on spine extremities but in one piece; VG-.; 11175
Price: 9.26 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Simenon, Georges  SUNDAY & THE LITTLE MAN FROM ARCHANGEL.
Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc., NY 1959 First Edition Hardcover
Green cloth hardcover with black spine lettering and purpose decoration, 8 5/8" high X 5 7/8" wide, 267 pages. This copy is like new, clean, bright and tight, incredible condition for a forty year old book; FINE. Dust jacket has faint scuffing o n covers, slight edgewear on spine extremities and edges; VG+; 11174
Price: 11.57 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Simenon, Georges  THE HATTER'S PHANTOMS
New York City, N.Y. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. 1967 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Grey Cloth Hard Cover;
172 PAGES. SCRUFFY; 3961; 8 1/4"H X 5 3/4"W
Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Simenon, Georges  THE HATTER'S PHANTOMS
New York Ciry, N.Y. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. 1976 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; in Mylar; Grey Hard Cover;
"It was December 3, andstill raining.... It was exactly three weeks ago, for it had been on November 13 ( another fat 3 on the calender ) that the first old woman had been murdered, near the church of Saint-Sauveur, a few steps from the canal."; 4149; 8 1/4"H X 5 1/4"W172 Pages
Price: 11.57 USD
See Full
Description

<<< George BurnsGerald Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Georges Simenon Listings

Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Waynesbooks.net
Sceneofthecrime.net
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions