Norm Johnson, Bookseller Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Booth Tarkington listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Tarkington, Booth  RUMBIN GALLERIES
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Beige Cloth Hardcover; Illustrated by Cooper, Ritchie
General shelfwear and soil on covers, spine is darkened, some discoloration in gutters with light yellowing beginning on pages, otherwi se this copy is tight, bright and very clean.; 13073; 8 1/8" H X 6" W,305 Pgs
Price: 4.63 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Tarkington, Booth  THE CONQUEST OF CANAAN
New York City, N.Y. Harper & Brothers 1905 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Red Cloth Hardcover w/ Gilt; Illustrated by `Hitchcock, Lucius W.
Light general shelfwear on covers, spine is faded, ffep has a penciled inscription written in a beautiful hand, "Cora from Ethel, 1905." Contents are tight, clean and bright.; 12243; 7 5/8" H X 5 1/8"W, 389 Pgs.
Price: 7.72 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Tarkington, Booth  THE GENTLEMAN FROM INDIANA
New York City, N.Y. Doubleday & McClure Co., 1900 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Green Pictorial Hard Cover;
Tips are very lightly bumped, spine corners are rubbed, however contents are clean, bright and tight.; 11882; 8 1/8"High X 5 5/8" Wide
Price: 19.29 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Tarkington, Booth  YOUR AMIABLE UNCLE, Letters to His Nephews Illustrated with His Original Sketches.
Indianapolis, Indiana The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Blue Cloth HC W/Gilt Decoratio;
General shelfwear on covers and spine extremities, contents tight, clean and bright. Dust jacket has missing 3/4" piece at spine top, chipping at top rear edge, rubbed tips and spine end.; 13059; 8 3/4" H X 6" W, 192 Pgs
Price: 7.72 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Tarkington, Booth illustrations by Lucius W. Hitchcock  THE CONQUEST OF CANAAN
Harper & Broes, New York 1905 First Edition Hardcover
red cloth HC binding. Worn Soiled and a little loose. G; 2971
Price: 7.72 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Bob WoodwardCamp De >>>


Try these sites for other Booth Tarkington Listings

Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bluecatbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Cozybookcellar.com
Albabooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions